Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3352,072
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6662,278
OranArgentina 12,5057,771
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4826,513
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5257,783
OstendeBelgium 3,0591,901
ObidosBrazil 10,3536,434
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7322,941
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5965,342
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5965,342
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1308,780
OdenseDenmark 2,8001,740
OtavaloEcuador 12,1837,571
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,10710,009
OuluFinland 3,1331,947
OroomiehIran 715444
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3791,478
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4323,375
ObihiroJapan 8,3795,207
OfunatoJapan 8,5455,310
OitaJapan 8,1985,094
OkayamaJapan 8,2805,145
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3365,180
OmaezakiJapan 8,6015,345
OmuJapan 8,2505,126
OnahamaJapan 8,6345,365
OsakaJapan 8,3985,219
OshimaJapan 8,6755,391
OtaruJapan 8,2205,108
OwaseJapan 8,4895,275
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0582,522
OujoaMorocco 3,4772,161
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9099,264
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,43910,216
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0549,976
OphirNew Zealand 16,0379,966
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,56010,290
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9229,894
OcotalNicaragua 11,8177,343
OrlandNorway 3,4262,129
OsloNorway 3,0981,925
OhotskRussia 7,3034,538
OkhotskRussia 7,3034,538
OlekminskRussia 6,1053,794
OlenekRussia 5,5803,467
OmskRussia 3,3452,079
OnegaRussia 2,9261,818
OrenburgRussia 2,1131,313
OymyakonRussia 7,0674,391
OviedoSpain 3,6362,259
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2222,002
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6942,296
OdessaUkraine 1,106687
OvrucUkraine 1,6541,028
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8356,112
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2755,764
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6876,641
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3045,781
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5805,332
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6446,614
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4006,463
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0206,227
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0206,226
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7516,059
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2586,374
Orono, MeUsa 8,2155,105
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4125,848
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7845,459
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6936,023
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8676,131
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2625,756
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4876,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -