Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9391,826
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8701,783
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0561,899
General PicoArgentina 13,1638,180
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6067,833
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3434,563
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2458,852
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9476,802
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7857,323
GrazAustria 2,0431,270
GancaAzerbaijan 882548
GoycayAzerbaijan 992616
GomelBelarus 1,7101,063
GrodnoBelarus 2,0351,265
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1855,708
GoianiaBrazil 10,8036,713
GoiasBrazil 10,8276,728
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3416,426
GrajauBrazil 9,8226,103
GuairaBrazil 11,7097,276
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0715,637
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9976,212
GarouaCameroon 3,9312,443
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0604,387
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6195,356
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2176,349
Golden, BcCanada 9,8086,095
Goose, NfCanada 7,1854,465
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9435,557
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4455,869
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9584,945
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6144,732
GanzhouChina 7,2914,531
GuangzhouChina 7,3174,547
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1096,282
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4927,763
GonderEthiopia 2,7881,732
GourdonFrance 3,0531,897
GrenobleFrance 2,7161,688
GeisenheimGermany 2,6781,664
GorlitzGermany 2,2921,424
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7332,319
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0307,476
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9916,209
GoaIndia 4,3722,717
GuwahatiIndia 5,2433,258
GelaItaly 2,0041,245
GenoaItaly 2,4621,530
GhediItaly 2,3701,473
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7551,091
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9971,241
GrossetoItaly 2,2621,406
GrottaglieItaly 1,7141,065
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3891,485
GuidoniaItaly 2,1171,315
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5633,457
GifuJapan 8,4425,246
GaoMali 4,3232,687
GuamMariana Islands 10,6086,592
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3167,654
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1707,562
GuaymasMexico 11,9957,454
GaluutMongolia 5,1653,209
GemertNetherlands 2,8881,794
GisborneNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,63410,336
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,24110,093
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,36210,168
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,12910,022
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,52210,267
GayaNiger 4,3862,725
GardermoenNorway 3,1021,928
GeiloNorway 3,2462,017
GdanskPoland 2,3281,447
GalatiRomania 1,145712
Gor’KijRussia 2,1331,325
GorznyjRussia 972604
GridinoRussia 3,1501,957
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5892,230
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3777,691
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9401,827
GijonSpain 3,6152,246
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0891,919
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6251,631
GoteborgSweden 2,8801,789
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8891,795
GothenburgSweden 2,8791,789
GunnarnSweden 3,2962,048
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7031,680
GabesTunisia 2,4481,521
GafsaTunisia 2,5441,581
GiresunTurkey 389242
GoztepeTurkey 764475
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6931,052
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,570976
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6672,279
GajvoronUkraine 1,326824
GeniceskUkraine 969602
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3156,410
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5745,328
Galva, IlUsa 9,7346,049
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0406,860
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1486,306
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1486,306
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8166,100
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3935,837
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6835,396
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8826,762
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4905,897
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4706,506
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2406,364
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4625,880
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8136,719
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7836,700
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3465,808
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9336,794
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3856,453
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0456,242
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3495,810
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6115,972
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3156,410
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5615,941
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8606,127
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4936,521
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5545,937
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1815,705
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7696,692
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8006,090
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8536,123
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8966,150
Groton, CtUsa 8,6845,396
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9215,544
GuanareVenezuela 10,8306,730
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0486,865
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0916,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -