.
Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2588,860
UaupesBrazil 11,2296,978
UbatubaBrazil 10,9136,782
UberabaBrazil 10,8986,772
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7535,439
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2612,648
UpernavikGreenland 6,1423,817
UummannaqGreenland 6,0653,769
UdineItaly 2,1661,346
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0751,289
UenoJapan 8,4395,244
UnzendakeJapan 8,1255,049
UrakawaJapan 8,4035,222
UshibukaJapan 8,1405,058
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5895,337
UwajimaJapan 8,2695,138
UkmergeLithuania 2,1671,347
UtenaLithuania 2,1661,346
UlaangomMongolia 4,5252,812
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6243,495
UlgiiMongolia 4,3762,719
UliastaiMongolia 4,8993,044
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5052,799
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9143,675
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8804,897
UfaRussia 2,3791,478
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9203,058
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5683,460
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0705,015
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6233,494
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2512,020
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3985,219
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8244,240
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4524,631
Umm BeninSudan 2,7441,705
UmeƄSweden 3,1221,940
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0514,381
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7364,186
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4824,028
UrfaTurkey 170106
UsakTurkey 670416
Uman’Ukraine 1,354841
UzgorodUkraine 1,7041,059
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2495,748
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3575,815
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4735,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -