Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5921,611
ChlefAlgeria 3,1501,957
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6871,670
CeresArgentina 12,7007,892
ChamicalArgentina 13,0878,132
ChepesArgentina 13,1668,181
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9118,644
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4597,742
CórdobaArgentina 12,9678,058
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9698,059
CorrientesArgentina 12,2937,639
CairnsAustralia 12,7807,942
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0898,755
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5946,583
CedunaAustralia 12,6547,863
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3898,320
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5557,802
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6238,465
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3717,687
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1858,815
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3037,645
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4713,400
CharnocksBarbados 9,6786,014
CotonouBenin 4,9233,059
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4136,471
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6376,610
CabroboBrazil 9,3975,840
CaceresBrazil 11,4867,138
CaetiteBrazil 10,0636,253
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0125,600
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5087,151
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5507,178
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9066,777
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3805,829
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8726,135
CaparaoBrazil 10,4526,495
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9646,813
CaratingaBrazil 10,4256,478
CaravelasBrazil 10,0436,241
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1816,326
CarolinaBrazil 10,0156,224
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4037,086
CataguasesBrazil 10,5806,575
CatalaoBrazil 10,7956,708
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0776,884
CaxiasBrazil 9,4885,896
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7817,321
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8615,506
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6376,610
ChapecoBrazil 11,7667,312
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1306,917
CipoBrazil 9,5105,910
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2366,361
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4776,511
CordeiroBrazil 10,5986,586
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2046,341
CorumbaBrazil 11,6667,249
CoximBrazil 11,3947,080
CrateusBrazil 9,2775,765
CuiabaBrazil 11,3187,033
CuritibaBrazil 11,3857,074
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7526,060
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7494,815
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1256,291
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5634,078
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6834,153
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2084,479
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9404,934
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9916,208
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9674,329
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2265,111
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8544,881
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7644,825
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7614,823
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8634,886
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8794,896
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1505,064
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3814,587
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3865,211
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6384,125
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3145,788
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6695,387
Comox, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5564,696
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5835,955
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9546,185
ChicoChile 14,2458,852
ChillanChile 13,8768,622
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9688,680
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2648,242
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3168,896
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7338,534
ChangchunChina 7,1144,421
ChangduChina 5,4813,406
ChangshaChina 6,9714,332
ChengduChina 6,0893,784
ChongqingChina 6,3693,958
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1426,924
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0281,260
CamagueyCuba 10,5656,565
CasablancaCuba 10,7506,680
ChebCzech Republic 2,3901,485
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7131,686
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0776,262
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1956,335
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1336,297
CanarEcuador 12,4407,730
CairoEgypt 976606
CaenFrance 3,2432,015
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0471,893
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6185,977
CocobeachGabon 4,9383,069
CologneGermany 2,7811,728
ChiosGreece 948589
CorfuGreece 1,493928
ConakryGuinea 5,9253,682
CatacamasHonduras 11,6747,254
CholutecaHonduras 11,8927,390
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0723,152
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3013,294
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3013,294
ChahbaharIran 2,6201,628
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9042,426
ClonesIreland 3,7982,360
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8782,410
CorkIreland 3,8452,390
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8452,389
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4261,507
CameriItaly 2,4961,551
CampobassoItaly 1,9541,214
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3651,470
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3881,484
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4731,537
Cape MeleItaly 2,5091,559
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8911,175
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9241,196
CerviaItaly 2,1881,360
CiampinoItaly 2,1271,322
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3121,437
Cisa PassItaly 2,3781,477
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1911,362
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2631,406
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9311,200
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7361,079
ChibaJapan 8,6705,388
ChichibuJapan 8,5705,326
ChichijimaJapan 9,4195,853
ChoshiJapan 8,7145,415
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 381237
ChilekaMalawi 5,9283,684
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7463,571
ChitipaMalawi 5,2733,277
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7037,272
ComitanMexico 12,0057,460
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6297,226
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1633,830
ChoirMongolia 5,7683,584
CasablancaMorocco 4,0202,498
ChindeMozambique 6,2483,882
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1153,800
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0569,977
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,11910,017
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,23010,085
CondegaNicaragua 11,8327,353
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4053,980
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7874,839
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6204,735
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7384,809
ChhorPakistan 3,3682,093
ChitralPakistan 3,0991,926
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8307,351
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9347,416
CajamarcaPeru 12,7207,904
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6027,831
ChiclayoPeru 12,8137,962
ChimbotePeru 12,8617,992
CuzcoPeru 12,5737,813
CzestochowaPoland 2,0341,264
CoimbraPortugal 3,8912,418
CalafatRomania 1,373853
CeahlauRomania 1,381858
ClujRomania 1,497930
ConstantaRomania 1,012629
CraiovaRomania 1,324823
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4063,359
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0932,544
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5264,055
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7964,845
Cape UelenRussia 8,2515,127
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8224,861
CaraRussia 6,0943,787
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8851,793
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2244,489
ChitaRussia 5,9433,693
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9513,698
CokurdahRussia 6,8074,230
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4764,024
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1815,084
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3374,559
CaceresSpain 3,7332,320
CadizSpain 3,8032,364
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5392,199
CordobaSpain 3,6432,264
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5073,422
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7654,204
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9784,336
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3123,922
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3203,928
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8304,245
ChumphonThailand 6,8634,264
CanakkaleTurkey 954593
CorumTurkey 370230
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3231,444
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5531,587
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4912,169
CernovcyUkraine 1,493928
ChernigovUkraine 1,605997
CarrascoUruguay 12,5047,770
ColoniaUruguay 12,6207,842
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8026,091
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0436,241
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0875,647
Camden, ScUsa 9,7946,086
Canton, NyUsa 8,5805,332
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9186,163
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3385,803
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0294,989
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8886,144
Casper, WyUsa 10,3296,418
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3986,462
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1205,667
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5085,908
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7266,044
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8156,099
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8186,101
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4855,894
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6936,024
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3085,784
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5975,964
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9746,198
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4615,258
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4995,281
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6676,007
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5196,537
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4356,484
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5595,940
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5505,935
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1236,912
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2995,778
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3606,438
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6125,973
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5955,963
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4675,883
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0036,216
Clark, SdUsa 9,7806,077
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4076,467
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9196,164
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8146,720
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2585,753
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6606,003
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5285,921
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3905,835
College Park, MdUsa 9,1485,684
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6566,622
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0546,248
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8066,093
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6676,007
Columbus, InUsa 9,6946,024
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3626,439
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4315,860
Conception, MoUsa 10,0936,272
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2656,378
Conway, ArUsa 10,3776,448
Conway, ScUsa 9,6646,005
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7275,423
Corning, ArUsa 10,2336,359
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5325,302
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3327,042
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8315,488
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6656,627
Covington, LaUsa 10,6066,591
Covington, TnUsa 10,1776,324
Crete, NeUsa 10,1006,277
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1026,277
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0221,256
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0221,256
CaracasVenezuela 10,4856,515
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3666,441
CoroVenezuela 10,6546,621
ChipataZambia 5,7063,546
ChomaZambia 6,1403,816
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4434,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -