Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,25710,102
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2233,867
ParanaArgentina 12,6877,884
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2947,639
PehuajoArgentina 13,0258,094
PergaminoArgentina 12,8127,962
PigeArgentina 13,1538,173
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9598,053
PosadasArgentina 12,0567,492
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3997,705
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5188,400
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6347,851
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2576,995
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6796,636
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4003,355
ParakouBenin 4,6542,892
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2415,742
ParacatuBrazil 10,6386,611
ParanaBrazil 10,4036,465
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3307,041
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1686,940
ParintinsBrazil 10,5096,531
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2295,735
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8207,345
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7036,651
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5245,918
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3655,820
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0886,269
PeixeBrazil 10,4296,481
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5565,938
PicosBrazil 9,4795,891
PiraiBrazil 10,7636,688
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7246,664
PompeuBrazil 10,6196,599
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7327,291
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0526,246
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5847,198
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5547,180
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8367,355
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3436,427
PosseBrazil 10,3846,453
PlevenBulgaria 1,223760
PlovdivBulgaria 1,155718
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2884,529
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3055,782
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4314,618
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0636,253
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8355,490
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8615,506
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1876,330
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4304,617
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3405,804
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2945,775
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6566,000
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7276,044
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3725,824
ParronChile 13,6548,485
Puerto AysenChile 14,2798,873
Puerto MonttChile 14,1658,802
Punta ArenasChile 14,3738,932
PingbianChina 6,8434,253
PeralesColombia 11,6167,218
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8436,738
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9847,447
PragueCzech Republic 2,2741,413
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3416,426
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1286,294
PoloDominican Republic 10,3006,401
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1216,289
PichilingueEcuador 12,3807,693
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4617,743
PuyoEcuador 12,2807,631
Port-SaidEgypt 824512
ParisFrance 3,0361,886
PerpignanFrance 2,9291,820
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2096,344
Port-GentilGabon 5,1493,199
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2068,206
PotsdamGermany 2,4741,538
PatrasGreece 1,334829
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3473,944
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9343,688
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6325,985
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3626,439
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4907,140
PecsHungary 1,8031,120
PambanIndia 5,2703,275
PuneIndia 4,1582,584
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7684,827
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4685,262
PadovaItaly 2,2481,397
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3321,449
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0691,285
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0871,297
PantelleriaItaly 2,2061,371
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3541,463
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3891,485
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1491,336
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0031,245
PiacenzaItaly 2,4011,492
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3281,446
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1921,362
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0901,299
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8491,149
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1371,328
PrizziItaly 2,0641,282
PakseLaos 7,1384,436
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3134,545
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7694,206
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8094,231
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1797,568
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,594990
PatheinMyanmar 6,0673,770
PutaoMyanmar 5,6913,536
PyiMyanmar 5,9803,716
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7519,166
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,46210,230
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,46210,230
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5687,189
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7392,945
PohangNorth Korea 7,8544,881
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4094,604
PadidanPakistan 3,1501,958
PanjgurPakistan 2,8011,740
ParachinarPakistan 3,0051,867
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8541,773
PeshawarPakistan 3,1341,948
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4297,723
PilarParaguay 12,2227,595
PiscoPeru 12,9638,055
PiuraPeru 12,7697,935
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2737,627
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6295,362
PoznanPoland 2,2681,409
PrzemyslPoland 1,7651,097
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8162,371
PortalegrePortugal 3,8282,379
Porto Portugal 3,8892,417
PavelecRussia 1,8081,124
PecoraRussia 3,3322,071
PermRussia 2,6621,654
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4765,267
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6991,677
PjatigorskRussia 881548
PoronajskRussia 7,9474,938
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 943586
Providenja BayRussia 8,3715,202
PskovRussia 2,3341,450
PodorSenegal 5,5533,451
PopradSlovakia 1,8491,149
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0465,000
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1024,414
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9631,841
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4163,365
Port SudanSudan 2,0041,245
ParamariboSuriname 9,7956,087
PiteňSweden 3,2422,015
PalmyraSyria 361224
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,69610,997
PhetchabunThailand 6,6494,132
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5494,070
PhraeThailand 6,4564,012
PhuketThailand 6,9734,333
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9474,317
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8194,238
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8284,243
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0066,218
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5222,189
PoltavaUkraine 1,348838
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4277,722
PradoUruguay 12,5217,781
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4357,727
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8086,095
Pana, IlUsa 9,8356,111
Paoli, InUsa 9,6946,024
Paris, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4765,889
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5726,569
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4396,487
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6856,640
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4626,501
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1436,303
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4436,489
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4766,510
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7586,064
Perry, OkUsa 10,5576,560
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9735,576
Philo, OhUsa 9,3795,828
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4887,139
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9416,177
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4446,490
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7956,087
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2315,736
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8115,476
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5385,306
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2336,359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5486,554
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6936,023
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2696,381
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2916,395
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9376,796
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8745,515
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2916,395
Portage, WiUsa 9,4375,864
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3905,214
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5406,549
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6285,983
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5216,538
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1326,296
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1625,693
Princeton, InUsa 9,8926,147
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5955,341
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6996,648
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8836,763
PetaukeZambia 5,7963,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -