Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8671,781
NeuquenArgentina 13,6708,495
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9228,030
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4179,580
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4197,717
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1838,814
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2128,210
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2516,370
NatitingouBenin 4,6672,900
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6296,605
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1062,552
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4322,754
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0794,399
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4444,626
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7764,832
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4885,275
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4195,853
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7325,426
N’DjamenaChad 3,5722,219
NanchangChina 7,2114,481
NanjingChina 7,2574,510
NanningChina 6,8944,284
NicosiaCyprus 425264
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6801,665
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0926,271
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2826,389
NegeleEthiopia 3,5982,236
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5919,688
NandiFiji 15,5919,688
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8751,786
NancyFrance 2,7551,712
NantesFrance 3,3012,051
NiceFrance 2,5821,604
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5321,573
NurembergGermany 2,4481,521
NurnbergGermany 2,4511,523
NaxosGreece 1,022635
NanortalikGreenland 6,0423,755
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0243,743
NordGreenland 5,3103,300
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2433,879
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6223,494
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4292,752
New DelhiIndia 3,8512,393
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9781,229
NaganoJapan 8,4625,258
NagasakiJapan 8,0945,030
NagoJapan 8,3295,176
NagoyaJapan 8,4735,265
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3315,177
NaraJapan 8,4205,232
NazeJapan 8,3405,182
NemuroJapan 8,5005,282
NiigataJapan 8,4395,244
NikkoJapan 8,5505,313
NobeokaJapan 8,2425,122
NairobiKenya 4,3262,688
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1029,385
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3502,081
NidaLithuania 2,3041,432
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7853,595
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5814,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4783,404
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6243,495
NaraMali 4,9993,106
NioroMali 5,1683,212
NemaMauritania 4,8983,044
NouakchottMauritania 5,5503,449
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9289,277
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,55710,289
NelsonNew Zealand 16,27710,115
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,49410,250
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9357,417
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5022,176
NiameyNiger 4,3572,707
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6332,257
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7732,344
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7302,939
NawabshahPakistan 3,2041,991
NokkundiPakistan 2,5821,605
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1497,550
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5155,292
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4862,166
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3783,964
NikolaevRussia 1,126699
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5574,696
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6205,356
NizneangarskRussia 5,6043,482
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9563,080
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2061,993
NovgorodRussia 2,3621,468
NovosibirskRussia 3,9312,443
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5723,463
No. 6Sudan 1,9211,194
NyalaSudan 3,0841,916
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9074,292
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6074,106
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0614,388
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4704,021
NarathiwatThailand 7,3694,579
NigdeTurkey 202126
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,525948
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,128701
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3905,835
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3905,835
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9566,187
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6426,613
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3106,406
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5495,312
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8785,517
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1815,705
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6876,020
New London, WiUsa 9,3915,835
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6926,644
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7096,655
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6866,019
New YorkUsa 8,8115,476
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8235,483
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8225,482
Newark, NjUsa 8,8445,496
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1155,664
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8586,126
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4666,503
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1306,295
Newport, TnUsa 9,7606,065
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4935,278
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2585,753
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0316,233
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8096,717
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1026,277
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2606,375
Norton, KsUsa 10,3346,422
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3155,789
NdolaZambia 5,6933,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -