Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6092,243
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9741,848
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9711,846
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5691,597
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6787,878
AzulArgentina 12,9098,022
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1978,201
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6057,211
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1777,567
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0567,492
AmberleyAustralia 14,0148,708
AgdamAzerbaijan 891553
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,050653
AimoresBrazil 10,3156,410
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5985,964
AltamiraBrazil 10,1486,306
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8946,769
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8236,726
ApodiBrazil 9,0645,633
AracajuBrazil 9,3755,826
AracuaiBrazil 10,2146,347
AragarcasBrazil 11,0066,839
AraxaBrazil 10,8036,713
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1995,717
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1336,297
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2285,113
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2204,486
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0013,729
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9005,530
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1565,690
AbecheChad 3,0831,916
AntofagastaChile 13,0528,111
AricaChile 12,7367,915
AltaiChina 4,2482,640
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0877,511
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0137,465
AraucaColombia 11,0546,869
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1496,307
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0746,260
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2326,358
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 959596
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 954593
AswanEgypt 1,566973
AsyutEgypt 1,299807
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0687,499
AsmaraEritrea 2,4891,547
AssabEritrea 2,7881,732
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1881,981
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4411,517
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,89810,501
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3625,818
AccraGhana 5,1703,213
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,015630
AthensGreece 1,163722
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,161722
AasiaatGreenland 6,1473,820
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5603,455
AputiteqGreenland 5,3213,306
AkureyriIceland 4,6712,903
AgraIndia 3,9952,483
AhmedabadIndia 3,7582,335
AkolaIndia 4,2812,660
AllahabadIndia 4,4102,741
AmritsarIndia 3,5102,181
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3676,442
AbadanIran 1,316818
ArakIran 1,222759
AlbengaItaly 2,5131,562
AlgheroItaly 2,4831,543
AmendolaItaly 1,8661,159
AnconaItaly 2,0791,292
ArezzoItaly 2,2081,372
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4793,405
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4273,372
AbashiriJapan 8,3715,202
AburatsuJapan 8,2875,149
AikawaJapan 8,3755,204
AjiroJapan 8,6365,366
AkitaJapan 8,3915,214
AkuneJapan 8,1645,073
AomoriJapan 8,3625,196
AsahikawaJapan 8,2685,138
AsosanJapan 8,1785,082
AmmanJordan 631392
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4102,119
AinaziLatvia 2,4331,512
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9183,677
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0003,728
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3683,957
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7023,543
AtarMauritania 5,1493,200
AgalegaMauritius 5,7153,552
AcapulcoMexico 12,4647,746
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0093,113
AltaiMongolia 4,8803,033
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3733,339
AgadirMorocco 4,3172,683
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9411,828
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0229,956
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,26910,109
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,42010,203
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,31210,136
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9147,404
AgadezNiger 3,6402,262
AsuncionParaguay 12,0667,498
ArequipaPeru 12,7197,904
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3215,171
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,15711,283
AradRomania 1,601995
AjanRussia 7,2234,488
AldanRussia 6,4323,997
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6731,040
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8152,371
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7824,836
AnadyrRussia 8,1265,050
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0001,865
ArmavirRussia 892554
AstrakhanRussia 1,327825
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,13810,028
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8412,387
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3642,091
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2592,025
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4542,147
Abu HamedSudan 2,0391,267
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7791,727
AqiqSudan 2,1571,340
ArbaatSudan 1,9761,228
AromaSudan 2,4221,505
AtbaraSudan 2,2321,387
Abu KamalSyria 504313
AleppoSyria 15999
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9434,314
AtakpameTogo 4,9113,052
AdanaTurkey 16099
AfyonTurkey 574357
AnkaraTurkey 438272
AntalyaTurkey 555345
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,8601,156
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5852,228
AberporthUk 3,5842,227
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5552,209
Aj-PetriUkraine 796495
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,016631
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2281,384
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2141,376
ArtigasUruguay 12,2847,634
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2906,394
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7566,062
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4186,474
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0256,851
Ada, MnUsa 9,5535,936
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3345,800
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8586,126
Akron, OhUsa 9,2725,762
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8406,736
Albany, GaUsa 10,1486,306
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6715,388
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6876,020
Albion, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1066,901
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8726,134
Algona, IaUsa 9,7756,074
Alice, TxUsa 11,3407,047
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9275,548
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2646,378
Alma, MiUsa 9,3085,784
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0625,631
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4187,095
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8626,750
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6765,391
Amite, LaUsa 10,6616,625
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0165,603
Anderson, InUsa 9,6115,972
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8416,115
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9835,582
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3345,800
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6566,000
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4006,463
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4196,474
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7786,076
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2795,766
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5086,529
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1386,300
Athens, GaUsa 9,9466,181
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0406,239
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9615,569
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1105,661
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1436,303
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9076,156
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1136,285
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5545,937
Austin, TxUsa 11,1146,906
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3901,485
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0501,895
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7506,680
AdenYemen 2,8681,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -