Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7761,725
BustAfghanistan 2,5901,609
BatnaAlgeria 2,7261,694
BecharAlgeria 3,6252,253
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8121,748
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6772,285
BiskraAlgeria 2,8041,742
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9991,864
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9768,685
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8538,608
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8708,619
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1698,183
ByrdAntarctica 15,1929,441
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1948,199
BarilocheArgentina 14,0038,702
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6847,882
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5588,425
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0388,723
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8146,720
BrestBelarus 1,9161,191
BrusselsBelgium 2,9491,833
Belize CityBelize 11,6317,227
BeninBenin 4,9233,059
BohiconBenin 4,8763,030
BermudaBermuda 8,7775,454
BageBrazil 12,1477,548
BambuiBrazil 10,7546,683
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6576,623
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3105,785
BarcelosBrazil 10,9416,799
BarraBrazil 9,9036,154
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6986,027
BarreirasBrazil 10,1336,297
BelémBrazil 9,7016,028
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5806,575
BelterraBrazil 10,3526,433
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8476,119
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6887,263
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0766,261
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6316,606
BrevesBrazil 9,8946,148
BurgasBulgaria 971603
BurundiBurundi 4,6172,869
BatouriCameroon 4,3392,696
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1095,039
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1146,285
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9634,948
Banff, AbCanada 9,7846,080
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6885,399
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9554,322
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8036,092
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1335,675
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7756,074
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6485,374
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8156,099
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4065,845
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4625,880
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6164,111
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2134,482
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6576,001
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8614,885
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1392,572
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3512,082
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2228,838
BeijingChina 6,6434,128
BarranquillaColombia 11,1136,906
Benito SalasColombia 11,7357,292
BogotáColombia 11,5137,154
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0691,286
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9662,464
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5182,807
BaniDominican Republic 10,2116,346
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2786,387
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1216,289
BahariyaEgypt 1,273791
Beni SuefEgypt 1,091678
BiarritzFrance 3,2852,042
BordeauxFrance 3,2171,999
BrestFrance 3,5212,188
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,51410,883
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,51210,882
BitamGabon 4,7272,938
BanjulGambia 5,9073,671
BerlinGermany 2,4661,532
BrockenGermany 2,5871,608
BokeGuinea 5,9293,684
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9293,685
BudapestHungary 1,8281,136
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8131,126
BangaloreIndia 4,8623,021
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4102,741
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0693,150
BikanerIndia 3,5382,198
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2125,725
BabolsarIran 1,395867
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1521,337
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,103685
Bandar LengehIran 2,0821,294
BirjandIran 2,0841,295
BushehrIran 1,605998
BaghdadIraq 820510
BasraIraq 1,267788
BelmulletIreland 3,9792,472
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8222,375
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7731,102
BergamoItaly 2,4201,504
BolognaItaly 2,2721,412
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3191,441
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8381,142
BrindisiItaly 1,6681,037
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1663,210
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3683,336
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2632,028
BeirutLebanon 441274
BenghaziLibya 1,6371,017
BirzaiLithuania 2,2571,402
BitolaMacedonia 1,391864
BlantyreMalawi 5,9283,684
BvumbweMalawi 5,9543,700
BintuluMalaysia 8,5685,324
BamakoMali 5,2383,255
Bko-SMali 5,2403,256
BougounMali 5,2843,284
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7522,953
BaitagMongolia 4,5232,811
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6922,916
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5383,442
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1273,807
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0973,789
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2203,244
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0033,730
BulganMongolia 5,3623,332
BhamawMyanmar 5,8363,627
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0799,992
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,43110,211
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7417,296
BilmaNiger 3,1401,951
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0972,546
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2112,617
BergenNorway 3,3642,091
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3632,090
BjornoyaNorway 4,2132,618
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5892,230
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4882,167
BadinPakistan 3,3452,079
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4402,138
BalakotPakistan 3,2752,035
BarkhanPakistan 3,1331,947
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6437,235
BascoPhilippines 8,2165,106
BialystokPoland 2,0241,258
BejaPortugal 3,8972,422
BragancaPortugal 3,7252,315
BistritaRomania 1,469913
BucharestRomania 1,189739
BajkitRussia 4,8102,989
BarabinskRussia 3,6552,271
BarnaulRussia 3,9442,451
BerezovoRussia 3,4722,158
BiserRussia 2,8121,747
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9304,306
BogdarinRussia 5,8863,657
BogucanyRussia 4,8503,014
BomnakRussia 6,7994,225
BorRussia 4,4782,782
BorzjaRussia 6,2103,859
BratskRussia 5,1153,179
BelgradeSerbia 1,589987
BoSierra Leone 5,8903,660
BontheSierra Leone 5,9813,717
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9861,234
BerberaSomalia 3,1281,944
BusanSouth Korea 7,8844,899
BadajozSpain 3,7882,354
BarcelonaSpain 3,0011,865
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4632,152
BabanusaSudan 3,0591,901
BaselSwitzerland 2,6251,631
BernSwitzerland 2,6151,625
BangkokThailand 6,7694,207
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7614,201
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4093,983
BizerteTunisia 2,3881,484
BalikesirTurkey 815506
BursaTurkey 739459
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2181,378
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8062,365
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7462,328
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7472,328
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4022,114
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3712,095
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2542,022
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5257,162
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1026,899
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1155,664
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8574,883
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8584,883
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3496,431
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7236,664
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3136,409
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5015,904
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5495,312
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2897,015
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7646,067
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3367,044
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9435,557
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4715,264
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3715,202
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7155,416
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2775,765
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1206,289
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8455,496
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1916,333
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3027,023
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7326,048
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5025,904
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8636,129
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2946,397
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7695,449
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2166,970
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5926,582
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2086,343
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8445,496
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5255,298
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3525,812
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8606,127
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9736,197
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0546,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7445,434
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3416,426
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6866,019
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8875,523
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5755,950
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2406,364
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5206,538
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4967,144
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0796,263
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5707,190
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3525,811
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3715,823
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9545,564
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7416,675
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5565,938
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8246,105
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5085,287
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6696,630
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6451,643
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3266,416
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7206,662
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4664,018
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4804,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -