Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9378,661
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3355,179
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1958,821
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1158,150
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2316,979
WoomeraAustralia 12,8537,987
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1506,929
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5744,706
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0115,599
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0715,637
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0575,628
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2975,777
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3855,832
WillemstadCuraƧao 10,5386,549
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3608,302
WajimaJapan 8,3215,171
WakamatsuJapan 8,5295,300
WakayamaJapan 8,4015,221
WakkanaiJapan 8,1135,042
WajirKenya 4,0012,486
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1254,428
WindhoekNamibia 7,0054,353
WaihiNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,56110,291
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,54310,280
WaimateNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,48710,245
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,47310,236
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,17210,049
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,53310,273
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,47010,235
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,50810,258
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,43110,211
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,143
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,42810,209
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,40810,196
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,15110,036
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,38210,180
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,36410,169
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,29710,127
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,19710,065
WintonNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,28010,116
WarsawPoland 2,0411,269
WroclawPoland 2,1761,352
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5234,675
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6021,617
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,8351,140
WauSudan 3,4442,140
WaddingtonUk 3,3442,078
Waco, TxUsa 10,9676,815
Wake IslandUsa 11,7937,329
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4276,480
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0096,220
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8646,130
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3936,458
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Warren, OhUsa 9,2405,742
Warren, PaUsa 9,0435,620
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9736,197
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1645,694
Washington, IaUsa 9,8516,122
Washington, InUsa 9,7516,059
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3496,431
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7135,415
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7356,050
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5225,917
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3785,828
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5185,915
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1056,279
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4606,500
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1466,305
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8946,770
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5426,551
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3195,791
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0125,600
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3126,408
West Point, GaUsa 10,1306,295
West Point, NyUsa 8,8115,476
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6115,972
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8206,723
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4286,480
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2036,340
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8955,528
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3025,780
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5385,927
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9755,577
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7106,034
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0125,600
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0125,600
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5715,948
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8636,129
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4895,897
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9166,783
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7946,086
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2787,009
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7156,037
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2545,750
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3115,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -