Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7501,709
In SalahAlgeria 3,4092,118
InnsbruckAustria 2,3441,457
IbiriteBrazil 10,5966,584
IguatuBrazil 9,2435,744
IlheusBrazil 9,8206,102
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8956,149
IndaialBrazil 11,4777,132
IpameriBrazil 10,7826,700
IraiBrazil 11,8217,346
IreceBrazil 9,8086,095
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7756,074
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6936,645
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5546,558
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3476,430
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5016,525
ItapevaBrazil 11,2576,995
ItirucuBrazil 9,7926,085
ItuacuBrazil 9,9366,175
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5707,190
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7494,816
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7654,825
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0084,355
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8214,238
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8577,989
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,67110,360
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3238,901
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1276,293
IzobambaEcuador 12,2507,612
IsmailiaEgypt 891553
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0067,461
IoanninaGreece 1,417881
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0633,768
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9613,083
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0502,517
IranshahrIran 2,5031,555
IstranaItaly 2,2381,391
IidaJapan 8,5115,289
IizukaJapan 8,1015,034
IrakoJapan 8,5185,293
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1185,045
IrozakiJapan 8,6485,374
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1585,069
IshinomakiJapan 8,5605,319
IwamizawaJapan 8,2675,138
IzuharaJapan 7,9604,946
IrbidJordan 570354
IfraneMorocco 3,8042,364
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9489,910
IlorinNigeria 4,5852,849
InchonNorth Korea 7,5614,699
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6292,877
IslamabadPakistan 3,2792,038
IquitosPeru 12,0407,482
IloiloPhilippines 8,9005,530
IasiRomania 1,308813
IcaRussia 8,1425,060
IlirnejRussia 7,6514,754
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3634,576
IrkutskRussia 5,3383,317
Ivdel’Russia 3,0481,894
IbizaSpain 3,0881,919
IspartaTurkey 562349
IstanbulTurkey 772480
IzmirTurkey 860535
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6161,004
IzmailUkraine 1,094680
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Independence, KsUsa 10,4146,472
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5935,340
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6485,995
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9536,185
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2535,750
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2596,375
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7816,078
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2175,728
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8595,505
IsokaZambia 5,3253,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -