Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0411,890
LuandaAngola 5,7233,556
LuenaAngola 5,7713,586
La PlataArgentina 12,6607,867
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5527,800
La RiojaArgentina 13,0788,127
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0508,110
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4008,949
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2807,631
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1888,817
LavertonAustralia 13,8408,600
LearmonthAustralia 10,4416,488
LongreachAustralia 13,0488,108
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0488,108
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7599,171
Low HeadAustralia 14,1368,784
LinzAustria 2,1851,358
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6592,274
LerwickUk 3,6602,274
La PazBolivia 12,4337,726
LavrasBrazil 10,7576,684
LencoisBrazil 9,8566,124
LinharesBrazil 10,2286,356
LondrinaBrazil 11,4097,090
LomBulgaria 1,342834
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0945,651
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8915,525
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9604,947
Langara, BcCanada 9,7566,063
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6915,400
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8626,128
London, OnCanada 9,0895,648
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9484,317
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7965,466
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0256,230
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9453,073
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4778,375
LanzhouChina 5,8283,622
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0253,123
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2496,991
LimonCosta Rica 11,8427,359
LarnacaCyprus 425264
LimassolCyprus 477297
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5663,459
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1593,206
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9641,842
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0956,273
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1576,312
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1476,305
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1436,303
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2917,638
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5677,810
LuxorEgypt 1,385861
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0297,475
Laucala BayFiji 15,7019,757
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6781,664
Le MansFrance 3,1751,973
LilleFrance 3,0261,881
LyonFrance 2,7851,731
LambarnGabon 5,0663,148
LastourvilleGabon 4,9453,073
LibrevilleGabon 5,0013,108
LeipzigGermany 2,4581,527
LindenbergGermany 2,4031,494
LamiaGreece 1,273791
LarissaGreece 1,280795
LemnosGreece 1,059658
LimnosGreece 1,046650
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6315,985
LabeGuinea 5,6903,536
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1738,186
La CeibaHonduras 11,6757,255
La MesaHonduras 11,7767,318
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6532,270
LudhianaIndia 3,6362,259
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1781,354
LatinaItaly 2,0981,304
LatronicoItaly 1,8281,136
LecceItaly 1,6491,025
LodwarKenya 3,8362,384
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5234,054
LiepajaLatvia 2,4071,496
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2851,420
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7841,730
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,456905
LabuanMalaysia 8,6205,356
LuqaMalta 2,0061,246
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7026,029
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3367,666
LashioMyanmar 5,9593,703
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0039,945
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,43910,215
LincolnNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,41810,202
LagosNigeria 4,8363,005
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3122,058
LillehammerNorway 3,1921,984
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4662,154
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9067,398
LimaPeru 12,9308,035
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8425,494
LisbonPortugal 3,9882,478
LeninbadRussia 2,8371,763
LevsiRussia 3,1871,980
LungiSierra Leone 5,9593,703
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0731,288
LanzaroteSpain 4,7382,944
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3562,086
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4971,552
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4841,543
LatakiaSyria 252157
LampangThailand 6,3893,970
LoeiThailand 6,6364,124
Lop BuriThailand 6,7064,167
LomeTogo 5,0203,119
LeemingUk 3,4432,140
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6592,274
London, EnglandUk 3,2832,040
London-GatwickUk 3,2682,031
LynehamUk 3,3972,111
L’VovUkraine 1,7081,061
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,262784
LozovajaUkraine 1,258781
LubnyUkraine 1,414879
LuckUkraine 1,7141,065
LuganskUkraine 1,234767
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5635,943
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7956,708
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8746,757
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2456,367
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5725,326
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5866,578
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2206,351
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0706,879
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6245,981
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4236,477
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4125,849
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4546,497
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4657,124
Larned, KsUsa 10,4736,508
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6606,624
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3337,042
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1505,686
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4795,269
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8716,134
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1686,318
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1316,296
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8376,113
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6986,027
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0866,268
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4585,878
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3226,414
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3465,186
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1316,296
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3975,840
Libby, MtUsa 10,0746,260
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1026,278
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2135,725
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6886,020
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4136,471
Llano, TxUsa 11,1206,910
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3736,446
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6667,250
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6457,236
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6627,247
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1336,918
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4445,868
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7466,056
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3756,447
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1686,318
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6995,405
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0176,846
Luling, TxUsa 11,1676,940
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2646,378
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4175,852
LivingstoneZambia 6,2713,897
LundaziZambia 5,5603,455
LusakaZambia 5,9613,704
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9513,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -