Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7407,917
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4737,751
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0668,120
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2338,845
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4447,733
RosarioArgentina 12,7757,939
RichmondAustralia 14,1438,789
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5868,442
RecifeBrazil 8,9915,587
RemansoBrazil 9,7116,035
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9767,442
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7236,664
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4727,129
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0286,853
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6395,990
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0505,624
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5275,920
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5305,922
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0404,375
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8726,135
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1705,077
RuoqiangChina 4,4122,742
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2056,963
RandersDenmark 2,8871,794
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2796,388
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0926,271
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,67210,360
RumipambaEcuador 12,3017,644
Ras ElnakbEgypt 913567
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,096681
Ras-SedrEgypt 973605
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6195,977
RostockGermany 2,6381,639
RhodesGreece 797495
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6012,859
ReykhólarIceland 4,8513,014
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8142,991
RamsarIran 1,217756
RashtIran 1,119695
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7032,301
RadicofaniItaly 2,2061,371
Resia PassItaly 2,3871,483
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1581,341
RivoltoItaly 2,1771,353
Rolle PassItaly 2,2811,417
RomeItaly 2,1351,327
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1561,340
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1411,330
RumoiJapan 8,2085,101
RigaLatvia 2,3521,461
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2341,388
RodriguesMauritius 6,9464,317
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0423,133
RabatMorocco 3,9242,438
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1893,846
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4293,995
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,30610,133
RangioraNew Zealand 16,25310,100
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,47810,240
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0179,953
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,38410,181
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,64510,343
RivasNicaragua 11,9467,423
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1721,971
RebolyRussia 2,9461,830
Rostov On DonRussia 1,099683
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7091,062
RagaSudan 3,4312,132
RashadSudan 2,9211,815
RenkSudan 2,9041,805
RumbekSudan 3,5022,176
RanongThailand 6,8484,255
Roi EtThailand 6,8944,284
RizeTurkey 491305
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2921,424
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,172728
RomnyUkraine 1,490926
RovnoUkraine 1,6781,043
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2321,387
RochaUruguay 12,3527,676
Racine, WiUsa 9,4815,892
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5055,906
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0886,269
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0886,269
Reading, PaUsa 8,9825,581
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1136,906
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2076,343
Redding, CaUsa 11,0776,883
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6107,214
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1186,909
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5845,955
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2855,770
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2855,770
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4675,883
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6215,978
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8795,517
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8716,134
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5965,963
Rockville, InUsa 9,6676,007
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9136,160
Rome, GaUsa 10,0476,244
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3285,797
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8266,728
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1806,948
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0875,647
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8866,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -