Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9941,860
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0261,880
DavisAntarctica 12,2837,633
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6597,245
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1916,954
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3305,177
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8918,632
DhakaBangladesh 5,2823,282
D’UccleBelgium 2,9491,833
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4376,486
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2717,004
DouradosBrazil 11,6397,233
DoualaCameroon 4,6482,888
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1824,463
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2985,778
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4125,849
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2264,490
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8284,243
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1555,067
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1135,663
DuianChina 5,3373,317
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6931,052
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9621,841
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2236,353
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2996,400
DabaaEgypt 1,067663
DakhlaEgypt 1,541957
DijonFrance 2,8011,741
DresdenGermany 2,3611,467
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1003,169
DebrecenHungary 1,6641,034
DalatangiIceland 4,4592,771
DaltonganjIndia 4,6922,916
DarbhangaIndia 4,7392,945
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4653,396
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4733,401
DumkaIndia 4,9603,082
DwarkaIndia 3,5042,178
DezfulIran 1,202747
DublinIreland 3,7212,312
DecimomannuItaly 2,4331,512
DobbiacoItaly 2,2631,406
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4253,371
Deir-AllaJordan 611379
DagorettiKenya 4,3262,688
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1781,354
DedzaMalawi 5,7803,592
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5793,467
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0983,789
DaweiMyanmar 6,5404,064
De BiltNetherlands 2,9411,828
De KooyNetherlands 3,0001,864
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0031,866
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,50310,255
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,21910,078
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0899,998
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1811,977
DalbandinPakistan 2,7201,690
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1541,960
DirPakistan 3,1191,938
DroshPakistan 3,1021,928
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3565,193
DohaQatar 1,9481,211
DorohoiRomania 1,436892
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6222,872
DudinkaRussia 4,5742,842
DzardzanRussia 6,0403,753
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7711,100
DakarSenegal 5,9013,667
DaruSierra Leone 5,8123,612
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5394,685
DamazinSudan 2,8821,791
DongolaSudan 2,1431,332
DamascusSyria 468291
Damascus (Intl)Syria 467290
Deir EzzorSyria 384238
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7711,722
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9503,076
DjerbaTunisia 2,3981,490
DiyarbakirTurkey 289180
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6922,294
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6232,252
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,233767
DonetskUkraine 1,166724
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2141,376
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9416,177
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3535,812
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8356,733
Danville, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6866,019
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2186,350
David City, NeUsa 10,0846,266
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5145,912
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3536,434
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3586,437
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3517,054
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3737,067
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4385,865
Delphine, InUsa 9,5845,955
Denton, MdUsa 9,0875,647
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5716,569
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8886,145
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9606,811
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2775,765
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0196,226
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3486,430
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5426,551
Dover, DeUsa 9,0875,647
Dover, TnUsa 10,0616,252
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9756,820
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6626,004
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3505,810
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9496,182
Durham, NhUsa 8,4795,269
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2103,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -