Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9531,835
FarahAfghanistan 2,3651,470
FormosaArgentina 12,1737,565
ForrestAustralia 12,1287,537
FrancistownBotswana 6,6144,110
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4785,268
FloraniaBrazil 9,0135,601
FlorestaBrazil 9,3385,803
FlorianoBrazil 9,5915,960
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4697,127
FormosaBrazil 10,5636,564
FortalezaBrazil 9,0005,593
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8307,351
FrancaBrazil 10,9116,780
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0195,605
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8995,530
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1155,664
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1265,671
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7716,072
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7935,464
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7935,464
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3705,822
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0515,624
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0064,975
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0034,973
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0084,355
FayaChad 2,7831,729
FamagustaCyprus 385239
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9121,810
FarafraEgypt 1,441895
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9813,095
FichtelbergGermany 2,3721,474
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6371,638
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,382859
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2143,862
FaranahGuinea 5,6533,513
FalconaraItaly 2,0911,299
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2651,408
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8781,167
FonniItaly 2,4041,494
FrontoneItaly 2,1391,329
FrosinoneItaly 2,0671,284
FukauraJapan 8,3175,168
FukueJapan 8,0164,981
FukuiJapan 8,3605,195
FukuokaJapan 8,0815,021
FukushimaJapan 8,5495,312
FukuyamaJapan 8,2445,123
FushikiJapan 8,3725,202
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2182,000
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6524,133
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0434,376
FunchalMadeira 4,8613,021
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7066,032
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7722,344
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3282,068
FaroPortugal 3,9332,444
FerganaRussia 3,0051,868
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9593,703
FalunSweden 2,9621,841
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1861,980
FeodosijaUkraine 837520
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6195,356
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8516,122
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5535,936
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2775,144
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5505,934
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0046,217
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8266,106
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6766,013
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3996,462
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5865,957
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1796,325
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0896,270
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9396,798
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3915,836
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2967,019
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2415,743
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4275,858
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5016,525
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7756,074
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4796,512
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4256,478
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2736,383
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4786,511
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4835,893
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5565,317
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7186,039
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8136,719
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1815,705
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2265,733
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4047,087
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6886,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -