Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 718446
YardmiliAzerbaijan 998620
YevlaxAzerbaijan 943586
YaoundeCameroon 4,5582,833
YokoCameroon 4,3462,701
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1085,038
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5985,343
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3725,824
YanjiChina 7,4624,637
YichangChina 6,7084,168
YinchuanChina 5,9153,675
YiningChina 3,7582,335
YariguiesColombia 11,3157,032
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1506,308
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1336,297
YazdIran 1,7041,059
YakushimaJapan 8,3055,161
YamagataJapan 8,5065,286
YamaguchiJapan 8,1275,050
YokkaichiJapan 8,4595,257
YokohamaJapan 8,6495,374
YonagoJapan 8,1885,088
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0535,004
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3296,418
YeMyanmar 6,4353,999
YolaNigeria 3,9962,483
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8074,852
YurimaguasPeru 12,4307,724
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7581,714
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0745,017
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8921,176
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3906,457
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2125,724
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2776,386
York, PaUsa 9,0745,639
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1995,717
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6657,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -