Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9071,806
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7221,691
KhostAfghanistan 3,0111,871
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8231,755
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9328,657
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6007,208
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1081,310
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 888552
KandiBenin 4,4852,787
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6565,379
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6585,380
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1875,709
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0955,030
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0615,009
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3364,559
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4745,266
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3892,106
KashiChina 3,3762,098
KunmingChina 6,2753,899
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1703,213
KhargaEgypt 1,478919
KosseirEgypt 1,299808
KajaaniFinland 3,0301,883
KuopioFinland 2,8821,791
KuusamoFinland 3,1941,985
KarlsruheGermany 2,6121,623
KasselGermany 2,6361,638
KonstanzGermany 2,5121,561
KumasiGhana 5,1843,221
KalamataGreece 1,319820
KerkiraGreece 1,493928
Kythira IslandGreece 1,244773
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1133,799
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9593,082
KankanGuinea 5,5083,423
KindiaGuinea 5,8283,621
KissidougouGuinea 5,6433,507
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3618,303
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4314,618
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4314,618
KeszthelyHungary 1,9081,186
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6232,872
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1533,202
KotaIndia 3,9122,431
KozhikodeIndia 4,8483,013
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4026,464
KermanIran 2,0161,253
KermanshahIran 987613
Khoram AbadIran 1,126700
KilkennyIreland 3,7752,346
KingstonJamaica 10,7446,676
KagoshimaJapan 8,2215,109
KanazawaJapan 8,3555,192
KaruizawaJapan 8,5085,287
KatsuuraJapan 8,7165,416
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5815,332
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2025,097
KobeJapan 8,3755,204
KochiJapan 8,3235,172
KofuJapan 8,5545,316
KumagayaJapan 8,5815,332
KumamotoJapan 8,1545,067
KumejimaJapan 8,2515,127
KureJapan 8,2055,099
KushiroJapan 8,4495,250
KutchanJapan 8,2225,109
KyotoJapan 8,3925,215
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8232,376
KitaleKenya 4,0732,531
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,383859
KufraLibya 1,9721,225
KaunasLithuania 2,1621,343
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3381,453
KybartaiLithuania 2,1761,352
KarongaMalawi 5,2973,292
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4274,615
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6485,374
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5774,709
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5544,694
KuantanMalaysia 7,6734,768
KuchingMalaysia 8,4505,251
KayesMali 5,4003,355
KeniebaMali 5,4923,413
KidalMali 4,0552,520
KitaMali 5,3283,311
KoutiaMali 5,0473,136
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7627,931
KisinevMoldova 1,233766
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4644,017
KhatgalMongolia 5,0873,161
KhovdMongolia 4,5052,799
KhujirtMongolia 5,3553,327
KhutagMongolia 5,2883,286
KenitraMorocco 3,9002,424
KalewaMyanmar 5,6403,505
KathaMyanmar 5,7653,583
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8464,254
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7963,602
KengtungMyanmar 6,2183,864
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6103,486
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3974,597
KathmanduNepal 4,6142,867
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6379,095
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,50610,257
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,43710,214
KarioiNew Zealand 16,43810,215
KawerauNew Zealand 16,51010,260
KopuaNew Zealand 16,51310,261
KanoNigeria 4,0042,488
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7154,794
KarasjokNorway 3,6092,243
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4842,165
KristiansandNorway 3,0991,926
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4492,143
KhasabOman 2,2121,375
KarachiPakistan 3,1741,972
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1801,976
KhanpurPakistan 3,2772,036
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9681,844
KororPalau 10,1696,319
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8761,165
KlodzkoPoland 2,1501,336
KoszalinPoland 2,4301,510
KrakowPoland 1,9441,208
KalakanRussia 6,0623,767
KaliningradRussia 2,2721,412
KamenskoeRussia 8,0024,972
KandalaksaRussia 3,3012,051
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4752,159
KazanRussia 2,2161,377
KemRussia 3,0451,892
KerchRussia 868540
KhabarovskRussia 7,5084,665
KirenskRussia 5,4763,403
KirovRussia 2,5131,562
KljuciRussia 8,3145,167
KolpasevRussia 4,0122,493
KorfRussia 8,1785,082
KostromaRussia 2,2561,402
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2543,886
KotlasRussia 2,7151,687
KrasnodarRussia 847526
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3971,490
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6191,627
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5672,838
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8653,023
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0341,264
KurganRussia 2,9111,809
KurskRussia 1,576980
KyraRussia 5,9313,685
KigaliRwanda 4,4552,768
KoldaSenegal 5,8073,609
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7523,574
KosiceSlovakia 1,7651,097
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4914,655
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5674,702
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5023,419
KadugliSudan 3,0441,892
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1751,352
KassalaSudan 2,4621,530
KhartoumSudan 2,4841,544
KostiSudan 2,7501,709
KalmarSweden 2,6061,619
KaresuandoSweden 3,5412,201
KarlstadSweden 2,9531,835
KristianstadSweden 2,6591,652
KamishliSyria 384238
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6604,139
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1004,412
Khon KaenThailand 6,7914,220
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8274,243
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8244,240
KairouanTunisia 2,3961,489
KastamonuTurkey 498310
KayseriTurkey 179111
KonyaTurkey 387241
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9571,216
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2811,418
KinlossUk 3,6792,286
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,377855
KievUkraine 1,510939
KirillovkaUkraine 1,083673
KirovogradUkraine 1,273791
KlepininoUkraine 923574
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,229764
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7951,115
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,199745
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3985,840
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0486,244
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1456,304
Keene, NhUsa 8,5415,308
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4155,850
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7556,683
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5976,585
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4156,472
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2355,739
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6086,592
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5215,916
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8816,761
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8366,112
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3775,827
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2795,144
KabompoZambia 5,8473,633
KabweZambia 5,8553,638
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8493,635
KafirondaZambia 5,6573,516
KaomaZambia 5,9633,706
KasamaZambia 5,3513,325
KasempaZambia 5,8033,606
KawambwaZambia 5,3343,314
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1013,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -