Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,538956
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0778,126
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8447,982
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1938,198
ViennaAustria 2,0411,268
VitebskBelarus 2,0261,259
VassourasBrazil 10,7286,667
VicosaBrazil 10,5486,555
VitoriaBrazil 10,3146,409
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9816,202
VarnaBulgaria 982610
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5135,290
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1676,318
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4565,876
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4375,864
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2316,357
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2676,380
ValdiviaChile 14,1118,768
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0138,708
VallenarChile 13,3448,292
ValparaisoChile 13,6278,468
VanguardiaColombia 11,5067,150
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7757,317
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,8981,801
VestervigDenmark 2,9951,861
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1706,320
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1126,284
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1926,334
VilsandiEstonia 2,5571,589
VaasaFinland 3,0101,871
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7222,935
VeravalIndia 3,7082,304
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0103,113
ValentiaIreland 3,9662,465
VeniceItaly 2,2151,376
VeronaItaly 2,3241,444
VicenzaItaly 2,2781,415
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1611,343
ViterboItaly 2,1771,353
VolterraItaly 2,2861,421
VientianeLaos 6,6794,150
VarenaLithuania 2,0771,291
VilniusLithuania 2,0951,302
VeracruzMexico 12,0227,471
VlissingenNetherlands 3,0211,877
VaernesNorway 3,3612,089
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,3052,054
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6602,274
VillarricaParaguay 11,9957,454
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,292803
VanavaraRussia 5,1243,184
VasileviciRussia 1,7201,069
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1371,328
VerhojanskRussia 6,4494,008
ViljujskRussia 6,0673,770
VitimRussia 5,7043,545
Vize IslandRussia 4,9733,090
VladivostokRussia 7,6154,732
VolgogradRussia 1,377856
VologdaRussia 2,4241,507
VoronezRussia 1,573977
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6144,732
VytegraRussia 2,6041,618
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0703,151
ValenciaSpain 3,2372,011
ValladolidSpain 3,5652,215
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8732,407
VisbySweden 2,6111,622
VanTurkey 570354
ValleyUk 3,6062,241
VinnitsaUkraine 1,456905
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2977,020
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0325,613
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0906,270
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5376,548
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9356,174
Vevay, InUsa 9,6616,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5436,551
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2026,961
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5395,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -