Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,5441,581
ShkoderAlbania 1,564972
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6481,646
SaltaArgentina 12,7067,896
San AntonioArgentina 13,5198,401
San LuisArgentina 13,2478,232
San RafaelArgentina 13,4838,378
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2498,233
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7757,938
SarmientoArgentina 14,0228,714
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1928,819
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1918,818
SalzburgAustria 2,2471,396
SakiAzerbaijan 966600
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,068664
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,063661
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7783,590
SaveBenin 4,7752,967
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0757,504
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7031,058
SalvadorBrazil 9,6475,995
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0157,466
SantaremBrazil 10,3156,410
SantosBrazil 11,0476,865
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0476,865
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3626,439
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1775,703
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6227,222
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0427,483
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4105,847
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1616,314
São PauloBrazil 11,0426,862
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9836,825
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9977,455
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6075,970
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5875,957
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5746,571
SobralBrazil 9,1475,684
SoureBrazil 9,6596,002
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0146,223
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2197,593
SurubimBrazil 9,0425,619
SadovoBulgaria 1,140708
SandanskiBulgaria 1,249776
SofiaBulgaria 1,280795
SiemreapCambodia 7,0824,401
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7004,785
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9984,970
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1524,444
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8444,874
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4305,860
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9985,591
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4544,632
Scott, SkCanada 9,4775,889
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7074,789
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8884,902
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3505,189
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1575,069
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0515,624
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3425,805
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3374,559
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7964,845
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6475,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6515,997
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5694,704
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9943,104
SalCape Verde 6,2483,883
SantiagoChile 13,6188,463
SewellChile 13,6218,464
ShanghaiChina 7,5184,672
ShantouChina 7,5814,711
ShenyangChina 7,0954,409
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5377,169
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0506,867
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9287,412
SibenikCroatia 1,8941,177
SplitCroatia 1,8461,147
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5751,600
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9231,816
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1346,298
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1206,288
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0796,263
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1376,299
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0636,254
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1686,319
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1826,327
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2066,342
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2426,365
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0676,256
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0866,267
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1556,310
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2046,341
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1646,316
San GabrielEcuador 12,1187,530
SalloumEgypt 1,269788
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,413878
SohagEgypt 1,323822
St. KatrineEgypt 1,027638
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0107,463
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4918,383
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3722,096
StrasbourgFrance 2,6511,647
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6335,986
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7216,040
SukhumiGeorgia 712442
SchleswigGermany 2,7971,738
StuttgartGermany 2,5491,584
SamosGreece 882548
Skiros IslandGreece 1,096681
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,168726
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1093,796
SiguiriGuinea 5,4203,368
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8927,390
SzegedHungary 1,6871,048
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9741,226
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8693,026
SagarIndia 4,2382,634
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4152,122
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3747,068
SemnanIran 1,487924
ShahroudIran 1,603996
ShirazIran 1,7031,058
ShannonIreland 3,8852,414
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5391,578
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8491,149
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6291,012
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3671,471
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4591,528
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7941,115
SigonellaItaly 1,9381,204
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6673,522
SagaJapan 8,0955,030
SaigoJapan 8,1395,058
SakaiJapan 8,1735,079
SakataJapan 8,4275,237
SapporoJapan 8,2485,125
SaseboJapan 8,0575,007
SendaiJapan 8,5445,309
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3385,181
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1005,033
ShinjoJapan 8,4705,263
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4975,280
ShirakawaJapan 8,5745,328
ShizuokaJapan 8,5905,338
SumotoJapan 8,3755,204
SuttsuJapan 8,1945,092
SuwaJapan 8,4975,280
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3038,888
SavannakhetLaos 6,9504,319
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2781,416
SiluteLithuania 2,2911,424
SkopjeMacedonia 1,391864
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9333,687
SalimaMalawi 5,7153,551
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8275,485
SibuMalaysia 8,5225,296
SanMali 4,9263,061
SegouMali 5,0293,125
SikassoMali 5,1413,195
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4614,015
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2207,593
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4803,406
SainshandMongolia 5,9633,706
SafiMorocco 4,2072,614
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4182,745
SittweMyanmar 5,6943,538
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,33310,149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2562,023
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6292,876
SaiqOman 2,5511,585
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8361,762
SurOman 2,7281,695
SialkotPakistan 3,4462,141
SibbiPakistan 2,9881,857
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1107,525
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9758,063
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2205,729
SandomierzPoland 1,8881,174
SniezkaPoland 2,2201,379
SuwalkiPoland 2,1251,320
SzczecinPoland 2,4521,523
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0182,497
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3893,349
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8506,121
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7904,219
Satu MareRomania 1,6091,000
SibiuRomania 1,399869
SulinaRomania 1,030640
SadrinskRussia 2,8551,774
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5311,573
SalekhardRussia 3,7282,317
SaratovRussia 1,7081,062
SejmcanRussia 7,4694,641
SelagoncyRussia 5,6793,529
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6145,353
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5414,064
SmolenskRussia 1,9421,207
SociRussia 707439
SortovalaRussia 2,7161,688
SuntarRussia 5,9143,675
SurgutRussia 3,6422,263
SverdlovskRussia 2,7601,715
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8431,767
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6425,991
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1683,211
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0783,155
SingaporeSingapore 7,9094,915
SliacSlovakia 1,8871,173
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5814,711
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2464,503
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6352,259
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3272,067
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4682,155
SevilleSpain 3,7452,327
SennarSudan 2,6941,674
ShambatSudan 2,4771,539
ShendiSudan 2,3491,460
StenseleSweden 3,3152,060
StockholmSweden 2,7681,720
StorlienSweden 3,3082,056
SundsvallSweden 3,0731,909
SantisSwitzerland 2,4881,546
SongeaTanzania 5,3713,337
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8664,267
SongkhlaThailand 7,2124,481
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6844,154
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9524,320
SurinThailand 6,9544,321
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7332,941
SokodeTogo 4,7932,978
SfaxTunisia 2,3711,473
SousseTunisia 2,3451,457
SamsunTurkey 413257
SiirtTurkey 442275
SivasTurkey 239149
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,1521,337
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6722,282
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8532,395
SarataUkraine 1,112691
SarnyUkraine 1,7241,071
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 822511
SumyUkraine 1,484922
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2211,380
SaltoUruguay 12,4647,745
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2687,002
Safford, AzUsa 11,4507,115
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4425,246
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3396,425
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9616,190
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1486,306
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Salem, InUsa 9,6946,024
Salem, OrUsa 10,6226,601
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7436,676
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1656,938
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2266,976
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7477,300
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3867,076
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8506,121
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6277,225
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3735,825
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7047,273
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6227,222
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7786,076
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9905,587
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9566,186
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5686,567
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3156,410
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6946,024
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3206,413
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3366,423
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4136,470
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1646,316
Selma, AlUsa 10,3376,424
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7485,436
Seymour, InUsa 9,6946,024
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7186,039
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1666,317
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7056,652
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9446,179
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8526,122
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4885,896
Southport, NcUsa 9,5985,964
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9756,199
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3985,840
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0066,218
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2056,341
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4245,856
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8276,107
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2576,374
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1765,702
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5515,935
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9606,189
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8115,476
State College, PaUsa 9,0675,634
State University, MsUsa 10,3756,447
State University, NmUsa 11,4197,096
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3465,807
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5816,575
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9396,176
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3277,039
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8666,131
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6425,370
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4876,517
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8186,101
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4386,486
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0796,263
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0526,247
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7865,460
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6061,619
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1426,924
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7146,658
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4016,463
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6622,897
SocotraYemen 3,2462,017
SenangaZambia 6,1403,815
SerenjeZambia 5,6963,539
SeshekeZambia 6,2643,893
SolweziZambia 5,6443,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -