Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8921,797
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0201,877
JuninArgentina 12,8768,001
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2947,018
JacobinaBrazil 9,6816,016
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0005,593
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9185,542
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6136,595
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6596,624
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4795,890
JiuquanChina 5,2403,256
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9327,415
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1746,322
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3286,418
JoensuuFinland 2,8311,759
JokioinenFinland 2,7471,707
JyvskylFinland 2,8631,779
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0653,769
JulianehbGreenland 6,0693,771
JagdalpurIndia 4,8132,991
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6925,402
JerusalemIsrael 657408
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8567,367
JosNigeria 4,1682,590
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5292,815
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5222,810
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1011,927
JhelumPakistan 3,3582,087
JiwaniPakistan 2,7291,696
JuliacaPeru 12,5397,792
JakutskRussia 6,5184,050
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,180733
JenisejskRussia 4,5452,824
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4695,263
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0755,018
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4344,620
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7811,107
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3671,471
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1474,441
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7762,347
JubaSudan 3,6802,287
JokkmokkSweden 3,4032,114
JönköpingSweden 2,7901,734
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7911,734
JendoubaTunisia 2,4911,548
JerbaTunisia 2,3901,485
JerseyUk 3,3692,093
JaltaUkraine 800497
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4986,523
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1416,302
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1206,289
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1685,697
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3155,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -