Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3011,430
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8791,789
HuamboAngola 6,0253,744
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2937,018
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2608,861
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2488,854
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8908,010
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6133,488
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0655,633
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8914,904
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8744,893
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0085,597
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1834,463
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7925,463
Hope, BcCanada 10,1146,285
HaikouChina 7,2294,492
HailarChina 6,4694,020
HamiChina 4,7502,951
HetanChina 3,7672,341
HavanaCuba 10,7686,691
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0906,270
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0576,249
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2856,391
HelwanEgypt 1,003623
HurguadaEgypt 1,201746
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,0192,497
HelsinkiFinland 2,6561,650
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6631,655
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,83311,082
HamburgGermany 2,7211,691
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7221,692
HannoverGermany 2,6781,664
HelgolandGermany 2,8721,785
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,3871,483
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,080671
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2353,875
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5198,401
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2788,251
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5002,796
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6172,869
HaifaIsrael 560348
HaboroJapan 8,1855,086
HachijojimaJapan 8,8175,479
HachinoheJapan 8,4325,240
HagiJapan 8,1085,038
HakodateJapan 8,2945,154
HamadaJapan 8,1275,050
HamamatsuJapan 8,5555,316
HikoneJapan 8,4135,228
HimejiJapan 8,3255,173
HiradoJapan 8,0314,990
HirooJapan 8,4285,237
HiroshimaJapan 8,1885,088
HitaJapan 8,1405,058
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1955,093
HunLibya 2,1591,342
HomboriMali 4,5242,811
HomalinMyanmar 5,6023,481
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3223,929
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,26610,108
HighbankNew Zealand 16,18810,059
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9669,921
HororataNew Zealand 16,20810,072
HyderabadPakistan 3,2592,025
HuanucoPeru 12,7087,897
HelPoland 2,3361,452
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5124,668
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4292,131
HatangaRussia 5,2293,249
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5662,216
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4344,619
HailSaudi Arabia 1,208750
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9011,181
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5368,411
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4604,636
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4504,630
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6673,522
HalaibSudan 1,7111,063
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4811,542
HudeibaSudan 2,2471,396
HaparandaSweden 3,2452,017
HarnosandSweden 3,0681,906
HamaSyria 277172
HassakahSyria 360224
Hua HinThailand 6,7914,220
HakkariTurkey 602374
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3462,079
HersonUkraine 1,067663
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,538956
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1496,928
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4715,264
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9496,182
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0495,623
Hart, MiUsa 9,2805,767
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6615,382
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9656,192
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0916,271
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Hays, KsUsa 10,3806,450
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2927,017
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2406,363
Helena, MtUsa 10,1546,310
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4445,868
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7786,076
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8326,731
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2776,386
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2756,385
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8236,104
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9485,561
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8636,129
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3905,835
Holly, CoUsa 10,6146,596
Homer, AkUsa 9,1755,702
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9586,188
Horton, KsUsa 10,1506,307
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1826,327
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4155,851
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1795,704
Houma, LaUsa 10,7716,693
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0126,843
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5425,930
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1016,277
Huron, SdUsa 9,8466,119
HanoiVietnam 6,7834,215
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4964,658
HarareZimbabwe 6,2033,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -