Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kahramanmaras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kahramanmaras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kahramanmaras with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6781,664
TiranaAlbania 1,527949
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4222,126
TebessaAlgeria 2,5771,601
TimimounAlgeria 3,5022,176
TindoufAlgeria 4,3192,684
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8301,759
TrelewArgentina 13,6408,476
TucumanArgentina 12,7977,952
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9447,422
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9437,421
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0657,497
TibooburraAustralia 13,1928,198
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0178,089
TshaneBotswana 7,0304,368
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2736,384
TarauacaBrazil 12,1177,530
TauaBrazil 9,3135,787
TefeBrazil 11,2606,997
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2376,361
TeresinaBrazil 9,4575,876
TiriosBrazil 10,1106,283
TorresBrazil 11,6757,255
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5415,929
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2837,011
TriunfoBrazil 9,2485,747
TucuruiBrazil 9,9656,193
TuriacuBrazil 9,4505,872
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4424,624
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1035,657
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0685,635
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7935,464
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7845,458
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0825,644
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6675,386
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2276,355
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9415,556
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9515,562
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7955,465
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6435,371
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5994,722
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0208,712
TaiyuanChina 6,4644,017
TaoyuanChina 7,8664,888
TengchongChina 5,9023,668
TønderDenmark 2,8581,776
TylstrupDenmark 2,9401,827
TystofteDenmark 2,7451,706
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2726,383
TahrirEgypt 962598
TantaEgypt 933580
TallinEstonia 2,5791,603
TartuEstonia 2,4201,504
TampereFinland 2,8061,744
TurkuFinland 2,7491,708
ToulonFrance 2,6821,667
ToulouseFrance 3,0501,896
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,43410,834
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,31611,382
TchibanGabon 5,2323,251
TbilisiGeorgia 822511
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7581,714
TamaleGhana 4,9113,052
ThessalonikiGreece 1,247775
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,280795
TimehriGuyana 10,0216,227
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8387,356
TelaHonduras 11,7227,284
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1553,203
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1553,203
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7726,072
TabrizIran 822511
TeheranIran 1,300808
Tel AvivIsrael 650404
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7261,073
TarvisioItaly 2,1561,340
TermoliItaly 1,9311,200
TorinoItaly 2,5591,590
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5681,596
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1431,332
TrevicoItaly 1,9001,181
TrevisoItaly 2,2321,387
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1151,314
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5641,593
TabouIvory Coast 5,8093,610
TadotsuJapan 8,2925,153
TakadaJapan 8,4375,243
TakamatsuJapan 8,3135,166
TakayamaJapan 8,4285,237
TanegashimaJapan 8,3085,163
TatenoJapan 8,6405,369
TateyamaJapan 8,6955,403
TokushimaJapan 8,3685,200
TokyoJapan 8,6405,369
TomakomaiJapan 8,2925,153
TottoriJapan 8,2515,127
ToyamaJapan 8,3885,212
ToyookaJapan 8,2915,152
TsuJapan 8,4695,263
TsurugaJapan 8,3755,204
TsuyamaJapan 8,2625,134
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5031,555
TripoliLebanon 365227
TobrukLibya 1,349838
TripoliLibya 2,2251,382
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3191,441
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3313,934
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0434,376
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8184,237
ThyoloMalawi 5,9793,716
TawauMalaysia 8,9215,544
TessalitMali 3,9642,463
TimbuktuMali 4,5312,816
TombMali 4,5332,817
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1293,187
TacubayaMexico 12,1907,575
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8577,368
TarialanMongolia 5,2353,253
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9793,094
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2453,259
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6203,492
TangierMorocco 3,7942,357
TarfayaMorocco 4,7342,942
TazaMorocco 3,6772,285
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0223,742
TaungooMyanmar 6,0833,780
ThandweMyanmar 5,9243,681
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8939,255
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,12910,023
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,41110,198
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0169,953
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,45410,225
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,47010,235
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8929,876
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,51810,265
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
TemukaNew Zealand 16,15910,041
TimaruNew Zealand 16,15610,039
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,16310,044
TahouaNiger 4,0092,492
TillaberyNiger 4,3572,708
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6824,774
TromsoNorway 3,7262,315
TrondheimNorway 3,3742,097
ThumraitOman 2,7721,722
TacnaPeru 12,7127,899
TarapotoPeru 12,4947,764
TrujilloPeru 12,8407,979
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0835,644
TorunPoland 2,2241,382
TimisoaraRomania 1,583984
TambovRussia 1,7241,071
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4031,493
TaraRussia 3,4782,162
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0302,504
TermezRussia 2,6711,660
TernejRussia 7,8154,856
TobolskRussia 3,2141,997
TomskRussia 4,0842,538
Tot’MaRussia 2,5231,568
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0821,915
TuapseRussia 745463
TuraRussia 5,0293,125
TurukhanskRussia 4,5012,797
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8261,134
TortosaSpain 3,1371,950
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4863,409
TokerSudan 2,1331,325
TartousSyria 316197
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8924,904
TaboraTanzania 4,7652,961
TakThailand 6,4444,004
TrangThailand 7,1034,414
TabligboTogo 4,9663,086
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7206,040
TunisTunisia 2,3581,465
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,416880
TireeUk 3,8342,383
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4602,150
TernopilUkraine 1,604997
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2837,633
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1276,293
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8895,524
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1926,333
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2946,397
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3786,449
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4215,854
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5625,320
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1436,303
Temple, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7606,686
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3996,462
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3585,815
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8146,099
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3555,813
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7806,699
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2086,343
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9075,535
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8006,711
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9365,553
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5677,188
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4816,513
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2716,382
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3095,785
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7931,735
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2446,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -